Evofem Biosciences Inc (EVFM) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

Markets

US

Europe

Asia

Currencies

Crypto

Futures

DAX18,293.17-0.97%-178.88DAX18,293.170.97%
FTSE 1008,141.74-0.63%-51.75FTSE 1008,141.740.63%
CAC 407,532.47-1.25%-94.98CAC 407,532.471.25%
IBEX 3510,908.00-1.04%-114.10IBEX 3510,908.001.04%
STOXX 504,920.83-0.99%-49.00STOXX 504,920.830.99%

HomeEVFM • OTCMKTS

Evofem Biosciences Inc

$0.011

Jul 9, 9:44:41 AM GMT-4 · USD · OTCMKTS · Disclaimer

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Agile Therapeutics Inc

$1.43

AGRX0.69%

Cocrystal Pharma Inc

$2.36

COCP0.00%

Femasys Inc

$1.12

FEMY1.75%

Exela Technologies Inc

$2.23

XELA0.69%

Esports Entertainment Group Inc

$0.51

GMBL0.020%

Virpax Pharmaceuticals Inc

$1.05

VRPX5.86%

cbdMD Inc

$0.58

YCBD0.87%

PainReform Ltd

$0.48

PRFX0.61%

Cyberlux Corp

$0.0029

CYBL7.92%

InnerScope Hearing Technologies, Inc.

$0.00020

INND0.00%

Market news

UKX0.63%

FTSE 100 Index

DAX0.97%

DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEX

Financials

Income Statement

Revenue

Net income

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24.

Y/Y change

Revenue

The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations

3.60M-37.98%

Operating expense

Represents the total incurred expenses through normal operations

5.76M-28.07%

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

-4.81M-104.29%

Net profit margin

Measures how much net income or profit is generated as a percentage of revenue.

-133.47-229.39%

Earnings per share

Represents the company's profit divided by the outstanding shares of its common stock.

EBITDA

Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, is a measure of a company's overall financial performance and is used as an alternative to net income in some circ*mstances

-2.83M15.06%

Effective tax rate

The percent of their income that a corporation pays in taxes

Total assets

Total liabilities

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24.

Y/Y change

Cash and short-term investments

Investments that are relatively liquid and have maturities between 3 months and one year

Total assets

The total amount of assets owned by a company

8.22M-68.44%

Total liabilities

Sum of the combined debts a company owes

74.24M-9.94%

Total equity

The value of subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of a company

-66.03M

Shares outstanding

Total number of common shares outstanding as of the latest date disclosed in a financial filing

62.06M

Price to book

A ratio used to determine if a company’s market value is in line with the value of its assets less liabilities and preferred stock

-0.01

Return on assets

A financial ratio that shows a company’s profitability compared to its assets

-75.75%

Return on capital

Company’s return above the average cost it pays for its debt and equity capital

33.73%

Net change in cash

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24.

Y/Y change

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

-4.81M-104.29%

Cash from operations

Net cash used or generated for core business activities

123.00K102.49%

Cash from investing

Net cash used or generated in investing activities such as purchasing assets

-14.00K-366.67%

Cash from financing

Net cash used or generated in financing activities such as dividend payments and loans

Net change in cash

The amount by which a company's cash balance increases or decreases in an accounting period

109.00K103.36%

Free cash flow

Amount of cash a business has after it has met its financial obligations such as debt and outstanding payments

3.48M154.20%

Stock

Ownership of a fraction of a corporation and the right to claim a share of the corporation's assets and profits equal to the amount of stock owned

US listed security

Listed on OTCMKTS

Previous close

The last closing price

$0.011

Day range

The range between the high and low prices over the past day

$0.0092 - $0.011

Year range

The range between the high and low prices over the past 52 weeks

$0.0060 - $0.82

Market cap

A valuation method that multiplies the price of a company's stock by the total number of outstanding shares.

744.10K USD

Avg Volume

The average number of shares traded each day over the past 30 days

936.02K

P/E ratio

The ratio of current share price to trailing twelve month EPS that signals if the price is high or low compared to other stocks

-

Dividend yield

The ratio of annual dividend to current share price that estimates the dividend return of a stock

-

Primary exchange

Listed exchange for this security

OTCMKTS

About

CEO

Saundra Pelletier

Founded

2007

Website

Employees

37

Discover more

You may be interested in

info

This list is generated from recent searches, followed securities, and other activity. Learn more

All data and information is provided “as is” for personal informational purposes only, and is not intended to be financial advice nor is it for trading purposes or investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice. Google is not an investment adviser nor is it a financial adviser and expresses no view, recommendation or opinion with respect to any of the companies included in this list or any securities issued by those companies. Please consult your broker or financial representative to verify pricing before executing any trades. Learn more

IndexFTSE 100 Index8,141.740.63%
IndexDow Jones Industrial Average39,166.880.45%
IndexFTSE 250 Index20,630.490.81%
TSLATesla Inc$255.701.09%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$200.020.36%
AAPLApple Inc$228.580.33%
LLOYLloyds Banking Group PLCGBX57.742.17%
BARCBarclays PLCGBX216.652.43%
BPBP plcGBX455.604.01%
IndexFTSE All-Share Index4,453.130.64%
IndexBSE SENSEX80,351.640.49%
RRRolls-Royce Holdings PLCGBX452.101.99%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR$74.110.83%
IAGInternational Consolidated Airlns Grp SAGBX173.151.68%
IndexNIFTY 5024,433.200.46%
IndexNasdaq-10020,512.500.36%
EZJeasyJet plcGBX466.001.19%

People also search for

AGRXAgile Therapeutics Inc$1.430.69%
COCPCocrystal Pharma Inc$2.360.00%
FEMYFemasys Inc$1.121.75%
XELAExela Technologies Inc$2.230.69%
GMBLEsports Entertainment Group Inc$0.510.020%
VRPXVirpax Pharmaceuticals Inc$1.055.86%
YCBDcbdMD Inc$0.580.87%
PRFXPainReform Ltd$0.480.61%
CYBLCyberlux Corp$0.00297.92%
INNDInnerScope Hearing Technologies, Inc.$0.000200.00%
NNAXNew Momentum Corp$0.0009513.64%
PPCBPropanc Biopharma Inc$0.00105.26%
KYNCKYN Capital Group Inc$0.000900.00%
GSTCGlobeStar Therapeutics Corp$0.0007012.50%
NTIINeurobiological Technologies, Inc.$0.000100.00%
BDPTBioadaptives Inc$0.000450.00%
TOGITurnongreen Inc$0.00911.11%
TOGIWTurnOnGreen, Inc$0.0008015.79%

Evofem Biosciences Inc (EVFM) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (7)HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTermsDisclaimer

Evofem Biosciences Inc (EVFM) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

FAQs

What is the forecast for Evofem Biosciences? ›

The forecasted annual earnings of Evofem Biosciences, Inc. in 2026-12-31 is -0.50 per share. One part of an analyst's rating is a profit (i.e., earnings) estimate for the current quarter and/or future quarters.

How high will EVFM go? ›

EVOFEM BIOSCIENCES INC (EVFM) Price Targets From Analysts
DateNumber of AnalystsAverage Target Price
2022-03-0341.882
2022-03-0341.875
2022-05-05428.373
2022-08-1642.650
1 more row

Is EVFM a buy or sell? ›

EVFM - Evofem Biosciences - Stock Forecast

The stock rating distribution of EVFM is 66.67% BUY and 33.33% HOLD.

What happened to Evofem Biosciences? ›

After a year of financial challenges and struggling to stay alive, San Diego women's health company Evofem Biosciences is being acquired for approximately $100 million. Evofem will become a wholly owned subsidiary of publicly traded biotech firm, Aditxt Inc., the companies announced last week.

Will EVFM be delisted? ›

In 2022, Evofem was delisted from the NASDAQ exchange and watched as its healthcare investors drifted away.

What is EVFM target price? ›

Stock Price Target EVFM
High$225.00
Median$225.00
Low$225.00
Average$225.00
Current Price$0.01

How many shares of EVFM are there? ›

According to Evofem Biosciences 's latest financial reports and stock price the company's current number of shares outstanding is 31,194,393.

How many outstanding shares does Evofem have? ›

Key Data
  • Open $0.0092.
  • 52 Week Range 0.0060 - 0.8199.
  • Market Cap $682.66K.
  • Shares Outstanding 62.06M.
  • Public Float 62.06M.
  • Beta N/A.
  • Rev. per Employee $432.76K.
  • P/E Ratio N/A.

Who are the shareholders of EVFM? ›

Top Shareholders
Holder# of SharesType
Rmi Investments S.A.R.L.1,585,549Insider
George Mahaffey171,040Insider
Dp Vii Associates Lp48,023Insider
Martha Demski16,393Insider
5 more rows

What is the Evofem lawsuit? ›

The FDA has taken Evofem Biosciences to task for allegedly playing fast and loose with the facts, accusing the biotech of overstating the benefits of its contraceptive Phexxi in a digital patient brochure.

What does Evofem do? ›

About Evofem Biosciences

The Company's first FDA-approved product, Phexxi® (lactic acid, citric acid, and potassium bitartrate), is a hormone-free, on-demand prescription contraceptive vagin*l gel.

Who is the CEO of Evofem? ›

Saundra Pelletier - Evofem Biosciences, Inc.

What is the stock price forecast for Eli Lilly in 2025? ›

Long-Term Lilly(Eli) & Co Stock Price Predictions
YearPredictionChange
2025$ 1,182.5426.81%
2026$ 1,499.6360.82%
2027$ 1,901.74103.94%
2028$ 2,411.67158.62%
2 more rows

What is the target price for CLRB stock? ›

Stock Price Target CLRB
High$28.00
Median$13.00
Low$7.00
Average$15.25
Current Price$2.48

What is the target price for BIIB stock? ›

Stock Price Targets
High$350.00
Median$285.60
Low$200.00
Average$283.56
Current Price$229.06

What is the target price for PGR stock? ›

Stock Price Targets
High$281.00
Median$235.00
Low$197.00
Average$234.53
Current Price$210.18

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Dan Stracke

Last Updated:

Views: 5511

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (63 voted)

Reviews: 94% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Dan Stracke

Birthday: 1992-08-25

Address: 2253 Brown Springs, East Alla, OH 38634-0309

Phone: +398735162064

Job: Investor Government Associate

Hobby: Shopping, LARPing, Scrapbooking, Surfing, Slacklining, Dance, Glassblowing

Introduction: My name is Dan Stracke, I am a homely, gleaming, glamorous, inquisitive, homely, gorgeous, light person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.